NOTE: many of these events require proof of vaccination/wearing of face masks.
Sept. 24 (5:30 pm): Paul Knight & Friends (Keith Little & Lowell Levinger) - William Tell House, Tomales
Sept. 24 (5:30 pm): Tony Furtado - The Back Room (outdoors), Berkeley
Sept. 24: Eddie Bond & Friends; The Horsenecks; Evie Ladin Band - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Sept. 24: Fog Holler - Brewster's Beer Garden, Petaluma
Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives
- Sept. 25: Uptown Theatre, Napa
- Sept. 26: The Chapel, SF
- Sept. 29: Fremont Theater, San Luis Obispo; Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band opens
- Sept. 30: Sunset Center, Carmel
Sept. 26: Fog Holler - The Block, Petaluma
Sept. 28 (5 pm): Skillet Licorice & Friends - The Page, SF
Sept. 30: tba - Willowbrook Ale House, Petaluma
Oct. 2-3 (1 pm): Skillet Licorice - Filoli Gardens Orchard Days, Woodside
Oct. 5 (5 pm): Skillet Licorice & Friends - The Page, SF
Fog Holler -
- Oct. 7: Reel and Brand, Sonoma
- Oct. 8: Main Street Bistro, Healdsburg
- Oct. 9: The Plough & the Stars, SF
- Oct. 10: Petaluma City Hall
Oct. 7 (6 pm): Goat Hill Girls - Summit House, top of Hwy 17, Los Gatos
Oct. 7: Ed Neff & Friends - Willowbrook Ale House, Petaluma
Oct. 7: The Quebe Sisters - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Oct. 9: Santa Barbara Old-Time Fiddlers Festival Campout - Lake Cachuma, SB - with
Skillet Licorice, Clinton Davis, David Bragger, Kelly Marie Martin, and Ben Kramer
Oct. 13: The High Water Line; Grasswood (Yoseff Tucker, Brandon Godman, Chad Manning, Jack Kinney, Jasper Manning, Katya Tucker) - Sweetwater, Mill Valley
Oct. 14: Ed Neff & Friends - Willowbrook Ale House, Petaluma
Oct. 14: Riders In The Sky - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Oct. 16: Mission Blue - Half Moon Bay Pumpkin Festival
Oct. 17 (3 pm): Mission Blue - Winters Tavern, Pacifica
Oct. 19-24: California Autoharp Gathering - St. Nicolas Ranch, Dunlap - with Jim Kweskin, Bryan Bowers, Meredith Axelrod, Danny Knicely, Allison Guinn, many others
Oct. 21: Bloomfield Bluegrass Band - Willowbrook Ale House, Petaluma
Oct. 22: Marley’s Ghost with Van Dyke Parks - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley (benefit for the Freight)
Oct. 23-24 (1 pm): Skillet Licorice - Filoli Gardens Orchard Days, Woodside
Oct. 23 (3 pm): Daisy Caire - The Back Room, Berkeley
Oct. 23: Kathy Kallick Band - Fifth Street Farms
Oct. 24 (2 pm): Kathy Kallick Band - Folsom Opry
Oct. 28: Bloomfield Bluegrass Band - Willowbrook Ale House, Petaluma
Oct. 29: Jim Kweskin & Friends - The Back Room, Berkeley
Oct. 30: AJ Lee & Blue Summit - Felton Music Hall
Nov. 12: Sierra Hull; Dead Horses - Center for the Arts, Grass Valley
Nov. 13: Sierra Hull; Dead Horses - The Chapel, SF
Nov. 13: North Country Blue; Red Dog Ash - West Side Theatre, Newman
Nov. 14 (12:30 pm): Daisy Caire - The Back Room, Berkeley
Nov. 14: California Bluegrass Reunion with Bill Evans, Darol Anger, John Reischman, Jim Nunally, Chad Maning, and Sharon Gilchrist - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Nov. 19: Mission Blue - HopDogma Brewing Company, Half Moon Bay
Nov. 19: T Sisters - Starline Social Club, Oakland
Nov. 20 (3 pm): Mission Blue - Winters Tavern, Pacifica
Nov. 20: AJ Lee & Blue Summit; The Coffis Brothers - Hopmonk Tavern, Novato
Nov. 27 (9 am): Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band - Grand Lake Farmers Market
Nov. 27: Laurie Lewis & Friends - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Nov. 27: The New Acoustic Collective - The Back Room, Berkeley
Nov. 28 (8 am): Crying Uncle Bluegrass Band - Marin Civic Center Farmers Market
Kathy Kallick Band -
- Dec. 3: house concert in Mountain View
- Dec. 4: tba, Sebastopol
- Dec. 5: Freight & Salvage, Berkeley; The High Water Line opens
Dec. 7: Rodney Crowell - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Dec. 11: Iris DeMent - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Béla Fleck's My Bluegrass Heart w/ Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer and Bryan Sutton
- Dec. 10: Cascade Theatre, Redding
- Dec. 11: Silver Legacy Resort, Reno, NV
- Dec. 12: UC Theatre, Berkeley
- Dec. 13: Sunset Cultural Center, Carmel By The Sea
- Dec. 14: Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Costa Mesa
- Dec. 16: Balboa Theatre, San Diego
- Dec. 17: Theater at the ACE Hotel, Los Angeles
Jan. 12: Nefesh Mountain - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
Feb. 9: Bruce Molsky & Alison deGroot - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
March 4: Mr. Sun (feat Darol Anger) - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
April 7: Aoife O'Donovan - Freight & Salvage, Berkeley
FESTIVALS
|