SUMC Schedule
(Please contact Connie in the church office to reserve a room.)
Thursday, October 20--Prayer Quilt--Room 307--1:00pm
Thursday, October 20--TOPS--Room 308--3:00pm
Thursday, October 20--Prayer Shawl--Common Ground--7:00pm
Thursday, October 20--Church Council--Room 304--7:00pm
Thursday, October 20--Yosakoi Dance--Gym--7:00pm
Saturday, October 22--Wesley Fellowship--Chapel--9:00am
Sunday, October 23--Equip Class--Room 304--9:00am
Sunday, October 23--Genesis Class--Room 305--9:00am
Sunday, October 23-- Keystone Class--Chapel--9:00am
Sunday, October 23--Maranatha Class--Room 307--9:00am
Sunday, October 23--Children's Sunday School--Room 300--9:30am
Sunday, October 23--Worship--Sanctuary--10:30am
Sunday, October 23--Community Dinner--Fellowship Hall--11:45am
Sunday, October 23--Pet Adoption--1:00pm--Pumpkin Patch
Sunday, October 23--Yosakoi Dance--Gym--4:00pm
Monday, October 24--BINGO--Fellowship Hall--1:00pm
Tuesday, October 25--Lectionary--Room 304--10:00am
Tuesday, October 25--Mission Group--Annex--7:00pm
Wednesday, October 26--COVID Testing--Narthex--9:00am
Wednesday, October 26--Mid-Week Fellowship--Zoom--6:00pm
Wednesday, October 26--GriefShare--Annex--7:00pm
Wednesday, October 26--Chancel Choir--Sanctuary--7:15pm
Thursday, October 27--Reading Group--Common Ground--1:00pm
Thursday, October 27--TOPS--Room 308--3:00pm
Thursday, October 27--Yosakoi Dance--Gym--7:00pm
Sunday, October 30--Equip Class--Room 304--9:00am
Sunday, October 30--Genesis Class--Room 305--9:00am
Sunday, October 30-- Keystone Class--Chapel--9:00am
Sunday, October 30--Maranatha Class--Room 307--9:00am
Sunday, October 30--Children's Sunday School--Room 300--9:30am
Sunday, October 30--Worship--Sanctuary--10:30am
Sunday, October 30--Trunk or Treat--Parking Lot--2:00pm
Sunday, October 30--Exotic Animal Petting Zoo-Pumpkin Patch--3:00pm
Sunday, October 30--Yosakoi Dance--Gym--4:00pm
Monday, October 31--Mature Singles--Common Ground--10:00am
Monday, October 31--Boy Scouts--Fellowship Hall & Gym--7:00pm
|