Appointments:
Shaelin Watts
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Stephanie Murray
support technician level 3, Mary Herbert Education Center
Beau Brecheisen
rule 10 assistant football coach
Coralie Hutcherson
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Jill Burton
paraeducator, USD 284 Chase County Jr/Sr High School
Kelly Westcott
bus driver, Transportation
Tara Rockhill
paraeducator, TBD
Amanda Lee
paraeducator, TBD
April Winegar
paraeducator, USD 417, Council Grove Elementary
Aaron Allen
custodian, evening, Emporia High School
Carrie Riggs
paraeducator, USD 284 Chase County Elementary
Caitlin Arrieta
business & human resources clerk, Mary Herbert Education Center
Rebecca Cunningham
gifted, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Rani Glades
occupational therapist, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Kathleen Bish
special education, USD 251 Northern Heights High School
Nathan Teichgraber
special education, Emporia High School
Ashley Jowers
occupational therapist, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Kaitlin Ferman
grade 8 math, Emporia Middle School
Jeanie Gage
grade 2, Logan Avenue Elementary
Stacy Schade
special education coordinator, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Michelle Schulze
special education coordinator, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Jennie Carpenter
academic interventionist, Walnut Elementary
Rescind Resignation:
Rick Jones
assistant track coach, Emporia Middle School
Resignations:
Abigail Holmgren
paraeducator, Emporia High School
Teagan Brown
paraeducator, Emporia High School
Brailyn Peak
paraeducator, Timmerman Elementary
Samantha Asebedo
paraeducator, USD 417 Council Grove Elementary School
Olivia Granado
paraeducator, Maynard Early Childhood Center
Angie Barber
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary School
Mark Bulson
bus driver, Transportation
Fantashia Brooks
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Megan Turner
paraeducator, Kansas Avenue
Diana Montalvo
AVID Tutor, Emporia High School
Reagan Hill
paraeducator, Riverside Elementary
Koey Keough
teacher aide, Emporia Middle School
Eli O’Farrell
paraeducator, Maynard Early Childhood Center
Madison Roth
paraeducator, Timmerman Elementary
Lynsie Wenenn
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Tyler Sonneveldt-Grag
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Zachary Zerr
rule 10 basketball coach, Emporia Middle School
Abigaile Iseman
paraeducator, Timmerman Elementary
Taylor Tillman
paraeducator, Emporia Middle School
Tabitha Carson
paraeducator, USD 417 Council Grove Elementary
Vicki SIckler
Food service, Emporia Middle School
Elizabeth Anaya
paraeducator, Village Elementary
Zachary Stephey
paraeducator, Timmerman Elementary
Zuleima Duran
paraeducator, Emporia Middle School
Katie Baker
paraeducator, Village Elementary
Tara Davis
paraeducator, Timmerman Elementary
Marisleysis Velazquez
teacher aide, Emporia Middle School
Sarah Henderson
rule 10 assistant girl’s soccer coach, Emporia High School
Sarah Henderson
paraeducator, Walnut Elementary
Dell Jacob
STREAM Teacher, Walnut Elementary
Melanie Curtis
technology teacher, William Allen White Elementary
Roxnne Wendt
speech language pathologist, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Lyndsey Kucza
grade 3, Village Elementary
Jacob Kucza
grade 5, EHS asst. Cross country/EMS head track coach, Village Elementary
Jennifer Ramsey
kindergarten, Logan Avenue Elementary
Aaron Scott
special education coordinator, Flint Hills Special Education Cooperative
Anthony Markowitz
assistant boys’ basketball coach, Emporia, High School
Termination:
Larry Brown
crossing guard/custodian, Maynard Early Childhood Learning Center/Flint Hills Learning Center
Molly Hamilton
paraeducator, Maynard Early Childhood Center
Hector Aranda
head custodian, Maynard Early Childhood Center
Christina Clements
paraeducator, Emporia High School
Anna-Marie Turner
AVID tutor, Emporia High School
Retirements:
Alisa Milner
paraeducator, USD 390 Hamilton Jr/Sr High School
Lucy Juarez
office/teacher aide, Village Elementary
|