Chair
Seanna Crosbie
Austin Child Guidance Center
Co-Chair
Renee Calder Encinias
Organizational Members
A World For Children - Keri Cooper, Megan Light
Any Baby Can - Jenny Baldwin
Armstrong Community Music School - Margaret Perry, Sarah Beth Gooding
Asian Family Support Services of Austin - Doan Phan
Austin Achieve Public Schools - Kali Fagnant, Ashcon Habibi
Austin Child Guidance Center - Seanna Crosbie, Stephen Kolar, Andrea Ciceri, Chloe Picot-Jacobs
Austin Discovery School- Ellen Barg-Walkow Wilder, Kelly McRee
Austin ISD - Kathy Palomo, Kimberly Bird
Austin Oaks Hospital - Meg Haden, Angelica Reyes
Austin Shelter for Women and Children - Annette Pelletier, Stacy Schwarz
Austin Voices for Education and Youth - Julie Weeks, Louise Hanks
Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County - Victoria Huerta Rodriguez
Bell/Lampasas County CSCD - Katie Martin
Cardea Services- Lori Pelliccia, Vanessa Sarria
Care Options For Kids -
Kevin Worwood
CASA of Travis Co. - Catherine Jones, Elizabeth Throop
Casey Family Programs - Michael Martinez
Center for Child Protection - Karina Garcia, Miriam Jansky
Center for Survivors of Torture- Russ Adams, Sally Daguer
Child Inc.- Mary Dunlap, Adriana Vasquez
Communities in Schools of Central Texas - Kelly Smith, Kris Downing
Community Advancement Network (CAN) - Raul Alvarez, Carlos Soto
CommunitySync- Suzanne Hershey
Dell Children's CARE Program- Heath Van Diest
Department of Family & Protective Services - Lisa Osborn
Eanes ISD and Westlake High School - Katie Bryant
East Austin College Prep- Sulamita Mora
Easter Seals Central Texas - Jessica Portilla
Education Service Center, Region 13- Darcy Schiller, Monica Kurtz
El Buen Samaritano - Donna Shanor, Debbie Del Valle
Family Service Association - Ron Flores
Georgetown Independent School District- Jennifer Ashman-Porter, Laura Roberton
Georgetown Psychological Services, PLLC - Amanda Johnson
Greater San Marcos Youth Council - Julia Ramsay New, Nena Meadows
Helping Hand Home - Micki Marquardt, Charalotte Crary
Integral Care - Bridget Speer, Melissa Acosta
Kids in a New Groove - Laura Wood, Sarah Wauters
KIPP Austin Collegiate High School - Natalie Riggins
LifeWorks - Rob Thurlow, Camille Clark
Literacy Coalition of Central Texas- Adam Benden, Ashlee Kraus
Lone Star Victims Advocacy Project- Glenaan O'Neil, Seve Kale
NAMI Austin - Karen Ranus, Jessica Miller
Out Youth - Sarah Kapostasy, Summer Hough
Parent Representative - Andrea Melendez
Pathways Youth and Family Services - Keri Cooper
People's Community Clinic - Celina F. Nance, Leslee Perez
Pflugerville ISD - Vicky Esparza-Gregory
Phoenix House - Meredith Mullens, Sara Mounzer
Refugee Services of Texas - Erica Schmidt-Portnoy, Joanna Mendez
Round Rock ISD- Marcie McEachin, Annwen Stewart
SAFE Alliance - Barbara Ball, Sarah Rees
Sage Recovery & Wellness Center - Angela Bowers
Samaritan Center - Gretchen Johnson Rees
Seedling Foundation - Falba Turner
Seton Healthcare Family - Angela Nguyen, Valerie Rosen
Southwest Key Programs - Johanna Cresswell Baez, Gladys Sanchez
Spirit Reins - Rhonda Smith
STARRY - Renee Cameron, Heather Riley
Superior Healthplan- Karen Rogers, Lorraine Martinez
Texas Association of Community Health Centers- Roxana Cruz, Christina Brito-Tigerina
Texas CASA - Sarah Crockett
Texas Family Voice Network - Barbara Granger
Texas Institute for Child and Family Wellbeing - Beth Gerlach
Texas Network of Youth Services - Lara O'Toole, Christine Gendron
Texas RioGrande Legal Aid- Terry Secrest
The Austin Stone Counseling Center - Jason Kovacs, Andrew Dealy
The Christi Center- Erin Spalding
The Settlement Home - Jessica McKay, Michelle Spikes
Travis County Collaborative for Children - Katy Sauer, Stephanie Shaw
Travis County Health & Human Services & Veteran Services - Corie Cormie, Christinia Kuehn
United Way for Greater Austin - Joelynn Avendano
University of Texas - University Charter School - Nicole Whetstone, Melissa Chavez
Upbring - Stacie Campbell, Amy Knop-Narbutis
Williamson County Juvenile Services - Lynn Kessel, Amanda Brunson
Workforce Solutions Child Care Services- Michelle Crawford, Susan Helfeld
YWCA Greater Austin - Laura Gomez-Horton, Maya Amos
Newsletter Committee
Chloe Picot-Jacobs - Newsletter Liaison
Erin Spalding
Membership and Marketing Committee
Valerie Rosen and Joanna Mendez - Committee Liaisons
Sara Gideon, Valerie Fruge
Trauma Screening Committee
Andrea Ciceri - Committee Liaison
Micki Marquardt, Abigail Sharp, Jenny Baldwin, Camille Clark, Beth Gerlach, Dyann Avila, Lynn Kessel, Robyn Moyer, Vicky Esparza-Garza, Donna Shanor, Michelle Crawford, Susan Helfeld, Brenda Cazares
Website Committee
Stephen Kolar - Website Liaison
Candace Aylor
|