Bellerive Elementary School (Parkway)
Mentor: Tricia Bisoux, BizEd Magazine/AACSB International
Brown Elementary School (Hazelwood)
Mentor: Bailey Lutz, Saint Louis County Department of Public Health
Caseyville Elementary School (Collinsville 10)
Mentor: Madison Halbrooks, St.Louis Earth Day
Chaminade College Preparatory School
Mentor: Mike Sorth, The Collective Impact Network
Christ, Prince of Peace School
Mentor: Jane E Bruss
Claymont Elementary School (Parkway)
Mentor: Erik Lueders, Parkway School District
Collegiate School of Medicine and Bioscience (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Lana Feix, Gardner Capital
Columbia Elementary School (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Jenn DeRose, St. Louis Earth Day
Coordinated Youth & Human Services
Mentor: Victoria Green, Girl Scouts of Southern Illinois
Crossroads Elementary School (Wentzville)
Mentor: Mike Merritt, Saint Louis Lighting Group
Duchesne Elementary: Probe Gifted Education (Ferguson Florissant)
Mentor: Carolyn Green, Green Design
Educational Therapeutic Support at Madison (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Nancy Nafe, Nafe & Associates Landscape Architects
Forsyth School
Mentor: Matthew Beard, Brewer Science, Inc.
Gotsch Intermediate School (Affton)
Mentor: Adam Rustige, Automatic Controls Equipment Systems
Grand Center Arts Academy (Confluence Academies)
Mentor: Elizabeth Sabetta, St. Louis Earth Day
Hazelwood West High School
Mentors: Lisa M. Johnson, Edward Jones
Hazelwood West Middle School
Mentor: Rene Freels, Ferguson Eco Team
Herculaneum High School (Dunklin R-5)
Mentor: Kelsey Wingo, Webster University
Highcroft Ridge Elementary School (Parkway)
Mentor: Emily Bishop, Cushman & Wakefield / Mastercard
Hodgen Tech Elementary School (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Paul Todd Merrill, Clayco
Jackson Park Elementary School (University City)
Mentor: Angela A. Moore, Missouri Historical Society
Jennings Senior High School
Mentor: Paul Oryem, Innovium Environmental Group
Kirkwood Early Childhood Center
Mentor: John Heaney, The Advertisers Printing Co
Kirkwood High School
Mentor: Greg Williams, Siemens
Little Flower Elementary School
Mentor: Franklin P. Eppert, ABNA Engineering
Little Flower Middle School
Mentor: Franklin P. Eppert, ABNA Engineering
Mann Elementary School (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Ashley Matula
Maplewood Richmond Heights Early Childhood Center
Mentor: Trey Bartsch, Mackey Mitchell Architects
Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School
Mentors: Joyce Mathis, MJM Design Company & Delia Davis, Plant Vibes
Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School
Mentor: Jim Jordan
Marian Middle School
Mentor: Ann Young, Amerhart
Mason School of Academic and Cultural Literacy (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Fredericka Brandt, Mason Elementary School SLPS
McKelvey Elementary School (Parkway)
Mentor: Emily Sinnott
McKinley CLA High School (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Jen Myerscough, St. Louis Earth Day
MICDS Upper School
Mentor: April Anderson, The National Museum of Transportation
New City School
Mentor: Maggie McCoy, EarthWays Center of the Missouri Botanical Garden
Nipher Middle School (Kirkwood)
Mentor: Lesli Moylan
North Kirkwood Middle School
Mentor: Mary Fitzgerald
Oakville Middle School (Mehlville)
Mentor: Chris Ruth, Integrated Facility Services
Premier Charter School
Mentor: Michael Rodney, m2 Architecture Studio, LLC
Principia Upper School
Mentor: Mathew Emden, Principia College
Ritenour Center for Gifted Education
Mentor: Rob Kennedy, EarthWays Center of the Missouri Botanical Garden
Rockwood South Middle School
Mentor: Ralph Bicknese, Hellmuth + Bicknese Architects
Rogers Middle School (Affton)
Mentor: Joyce Gorrell, EarthWays Center of the Missouri Botanical Garden
Rossman School
Mentor: Nicole Azmanov
Rogers Middle School (Affton)
Mentor: Joyce Gorrell, EarthWays Center of the Missouri Botanical Garden
Saint Louis University High School
Mentor: Courtnie Kidd, Ameren
Saul Mirowitz Jewish Community School
Mentor: Ian J. Ashcraft, St. Louis County Department of Public Health
St. Francis of Assisi School
Mentor: Ross Watson, Jacobs Engineering
St. Joseph's Academy
Mentor: Nicole Esser Dryden, Mackey Mitchell Architects
St. Margaret of Scotland
Mentor: Elizabeth Simons, Great Rivers Greenway
Sunrise R-IX School
Mentor: Joe Panhorst, Wyman Center / YMCA TeamWorks
Trinity Lutheran
Mentor: Kim Petzing, Madison County Planning & Development
Truman Elementary School (Meramec Valley R3)
Mentor: Darla Preiss, MO Master Naturalist - Miramiguoa Chapter
Villa di Maria Montessori
Mentor: Jen Thomas, Gephardt Institute for Civic and Community Engagement, Washington University in St. Louis
Visitation Academy
Mentor: Mackenzie Conley, Lockheed Martin
W.W. Keysor Elementary School (Kirkwood)
Mentor: Jennifer Schamber, Greenscape Gardens
Washington Montessori Elementary School (St. Louis Public SD)
Mentor: Jhamie Schultz, Friends of Fountain Park, Inc.
Westchester Elementary School (Kirkwood)
Mentor: Jaclyn Jezik, One Twenty Two Photography
Westview Middle School (Riverview Gardens)
Mentor: Kiah Earl, Girl Scouts of Southern Illinois