We thank our STS members and friends for their contributions this past week:
Rabbi Camras’ Discretionary Fund
Ann & David Steinberger in honor of the marriage of their daughter, Rebecca to Ayal Bainvoll.
Early Childhood Education Center
Andrea Gerwirz and Isabella Loew in honor of Jodi Rubin for receiving the BJE Grinspoon Award for Excellence in Early Childhood teaching.
General Fund
Seth Stein in appreciation of streaming services.
Goldberg Youth Scholarship Fund
Lynn & George Jacobson in memory of Reva Kerker, mother of Ruth Ann Hapner.
Israel Ambassador Program
Gay & Ken Elfand in memory of Gay’s father, Louis Fine and Ken’s father, Samuel Elfand.
Marcia & Bob Weingarten:
-Mazel tov to Carol Goldschen on the birth of their great granddaughter.
-Mazel tov to Lori & Jeff Goldschen on the birth of their granddaughter.
-In memory of Reva Kerker, mother of Ruth Ann Hapner.
Minyannaires
Dave Rogachesfsky in appreciation for the wonderful hospitality and meaningful Minyan.
Tefillin Fund
Sandy Stern Shapiro & Steve Shapiro in memory of Steve’s mother, Edith Carol Shapiro.
Yahrzeits
Pearl Cohen in memory of her husband, Harold Cohen.
Barbara & Irving Kasower in memory of Irving’s mother, Sarah Kasower.
Dale Kramer in memory of his father, Nathan Kramer.
Gail & Avi Lahat in memory of Gail’s mother, Selma Wagner.
Yvonne & Stuart Lorch in memory of Yvonne’s grandmother, Rosalyn Hamu.
Judith & Clayton Robins in memory of Clayton’s son, Scott Michael Robins.
Jackie & Bruce Rosenblum in memory of Jackie’s father, Barton Schuman.
Janis & Yoram Shein in memory of Janis’ grandfather, Harry Silverman.
Joan Small in loving memory of her Papa, Percy Resnick.
Ann & David Steinberger in memory of Ann’s father, Lawrence Kornreich and David’s mother, Ilona Steinberger.
Arlene Strategos in memory of her mother, Jean Weiss.
Ruth & Michael Weintraub in memory of Ruth’s mother, Beverly Ryan and step mother, Cynthia Lipson.
Click here
to learn about our funds, send a tribute card, or make an online contribution.