Another Successful Summer!
The Kosko Dust Devils finished up another shooting season and logged plenty of trips to the podium throughout the summer. Some of the highlights include:
2017 SSSF All-Scholastic Team: Sam Carson (4 years)/Owen Knight/Joel Timmons
Damian Cowan: HOA Rookie Runner-Up SCTP National Championships
SCTP Men's Rookie Trap National Champion
SCTP Men's Rookie Doubles Skeet National Champion
SCTP Men's Rookie Skeet 3rd Place - National Championships
SCTP Men's Rookie Sporting Clays 4th Place - National Championships
Indiana SCTP Rookie Skeet Champion
Indiana SCTP 2nd Place Rookie - Sporting Clays State Championships
Owen Knight: SCTP Men's Intermediate Entry Skeet National Champion
SCTP Men's Intermediate Entry Doubles Skeet National Champion
Indiana SCTP Intermediate Entry Skeet Champion
Indiana SCTP 3rd Place Intermediate Entry - Sporting Clays State Championships
Sam Carson: Indiana State Junior Olympics International Skeet Champion
Indiana SCTP Junior Varsity/HOA Skeet State Champion
Indiana SCTP Skeet All-State Team Captain
Dakota
Van Weelden:
Indiana SCTP 3rd Place Rookie - Skeet State Championships
Indiana SCTP 3rd Place Rookie - Sporting Clays State Championships
Joel Timmons:
Indiana SCTP Intermediate Advanced Skeet Champion
Indiana SCTP 2nd Place Inter. Advanced - Sporting Clays State Championships
Ethan Kaufman: Indiana SCTP 3rd Place - Skeet State Championships
Squad Champions (Intermediate Entry)
Indiana State SCTP Skeet Championships: Owen Knight/Morgan Workman/Cayden Powell
Squad Champions (Senior/Jr. Varsity)
Indiana State SCTP Skeet Championships: Sam Carson/Aaron Deming/Jacob Grimm
Squad Champions (Senior/Jr. Varsity)
Indiana State SCTP Sporting Clays Championships: Sam Carson/Aaron Deming/Jacob Grimm
Squad Champions (Open Division)
Indiana State SCTP Skeet Championships: Ethan Kaufman/Kile Bayne/Damian Cowan
Squad 2nd Place (Open Division)
Indiana State SCTP Sporting Clays Championships: Kile Bayne/Joel Timmons/Damian Cowan
Squad 3rd Place (Open Division)
Indiana State SCTP Skeet Championships: Joel Timmons/Dakota Van Weelden/Ocean Sabo
Squad 3rd Place (Intermediate Entry)
Indiana State SCTP Skeet Championships:
Owen Knight/Morgan Workman/Cayden Powell