Chair
Seanna Crosbie
Austin Child Guidance Center
Co-Chair
Renee Calder Price
DePelchin Children's Center
Organizational Members
A World For Children - Keri Cooper, Megan Light
Any Baby Can - Jenny Baldwin
Armstrong Community Music School - Margaret Perry, Sarah Beth Gooding
Asian Family Support Services of Austin - Doan Phan
Austin Achieve Public Schools - Kali Fagnant, Ashcon Habibi
Austin Child Guidance Center - Seanna Crosbie, Stephen Kolar, Andrea Ciceri, Becky Morales, Sara Walters
Austin Children's Shelter - Sarah Rees
Austin ISD - Kathy Palomo, Kimberly Bird
Austin Oaks Hospital - Meg Haden, Angelica Reyes
Austin Shelter for Women and Children - Annette Pelletier, Stacy Schwarz
Austin Voices for Education and Youth - Julie Weeks, Louise Hanks
Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County - Victoria Huerta Rodriguez
Bell/Lampasas County CSCD - Samantha Haynes
Cardea- Lori Pelliccia, Vanessa Sarria
Care Options For Kids - Kevin Schoenberge
r,
Kevin Worwood
CASA of Travis Co. - Brooke Hathaway, Stephanie Weiss
Casey Family Programs - Michael Martinez
Center for Child Protection - Karina Garcia, Miriam Jansky
Center for Survivors of Torture- Russ Adams, Sally Daguer
Child and Family Research Institute at UT School of Social Work - Beth Gerlach
Communities for Recovery - Linda Ramsey, Robin Peyson
Communities in Schools of Central Texas - Kelly Smith, Kris Downing
Community Advancement Network (CAN) - Raul Alvarez, Carlos Soto
CommunitySync- Suzanne Hershey
Department of Family & Protective Services - Irina Meza, Lauren Bledsoe
DePelchin Children's Center - Renee Calder Price
Eanes ISD and Westlake High School- Katie Bryant
Easter Seals Central Texas - Jessica Portilla
El Buen Samaritano - Donna Shanor, Debbie Del Valle
Family Service Association - Ron Flores
Georgetown Independent School District- Jennifer Ashman-Porter, Laura Roberton
Georgetown Psychological Services, PLLC - Jo Vendl, Amanda Johnson
Greater San Marcos Youth Council - Julia Ramsay New, Nena Meadows
Helping Hand Home - Micki Marquardt
Integral Care - Bridget Speer, Melissa Acosta
Kids in a New Groove - Carmen Gattis, Charlene Warnock
KIPP Austin Collegiate High School - Natalie Riggins
LifeWorks - Rob Thurlow, Camille Clark
Lone Star Circle of Care- Ashley Carroll, Rebecca Richardson
Lone Star Victims Advocacy Project- Glenaan O'Neil, Seve Kale
NAMI Austin - Karen Ranus, Jessica Miller
Out Youth - Sarah Kapostasy, Aubrey Wilkerson
Parent Representative - Andrea Melendez
People's Community Clinic - Celina F. Nance, Leslee Perez
Pflugerville ISD - Vicky Esparza-Gregory
Phoenix House - Meredith Mullens, Sara Mounzer
Refugee Services of Texas - Kay Mailander, Erica Schmidt
Round Rock ISD- Marcie McEachin, Annwen Stewart
SAFE Alliance - Abigail Sharp
SafePlace, a partner agency of SAFE - Barbara Ball, Linda Herbert
Sage Recovery & Wellness Center - Sapna Aggarwal, Angela Bowers
Samaritan Center - Gretchen Johnson Rees, Carlos Rivera
Seedling Foundation - Falba Turner
Seton Healthcare Family - Angela Nguyen, Valerie Rosen
Southwest Key Programs - Alfonso Bermea, Hillary England
Spirit Reins - Rhonda Smith, Rebecca Hubbard
Superior Healthplan- Karen Rogers, Lorraine Martinez
Taylor ISD - Trish Kolek, Stella Masterson
Texas CASA - Sarah Crockett
Texas Family Voice Network - Candace Aylor, Barbara Granger
Texas Network of Youth Services - Lara O'Toole, Christine Gendron
The Austin Stone Counseling Center - Jason Kovacs, Andrew Dealy
The Settlement Home - Jessica McKay, Michelle Spikes
Travis County Collaborative for Children - Katy Sauer, Rachel Dow
Travis County Health & Human Services & Veteran Services - Christinia Kuehn, Corie Cormie
United Way for Greater Austin - Joelynn Avendano
University of Texas - University Charter School - Nicole Whetstone, Melissa Chavez
Upbring - Frank Lopez, Lindsey Stockton
Williamson County Juvenile Services - Lynn Kessel, Hannah Platt
YWCA Greater Austin - Laura Gomez-Horton, Maya Amos
Newsletter Committee
Andrea Ciceri - Newsletter Liaison
Jessica McKay
Membership and Marketing Committee
Sarah Rees - Committee Liaison
Samantha Haynes, Kevin Schoenberger, Kevin Worwood, Raul Alvarez, Carlos Soto, Natalie Riggins, Kay Mailander, Erica Schmidt, Sapna Aggarwal,
Candace Aylor
Trauma Screening Committee
Bridget Speer, Angelica Reyes, Annette Pelletier, Michael Martinez, Karina Garcia, Linda Ramsey, Kelly Smith, Micki Marquardt, Natalie Riggins, Abigail Sharp, Barbara Ball, Sarah Crockett, Alison Bentley
Website Committee
Stephen Kolar - Website Liaison
Candace Aylor
|