As noted in the opening article of this newsletter, here are the members who take responsibility for the direction of CCAP's insurance programs. We owe them a great deal of appreciation.
CCAP HEALTH ALLIANCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Representatives of the Members
June Sorg (Elk County Commissioner),
Chairwoman (2015)
Erick Coolidge (Tioga County Commissioner),
Vice Chairman (2016)
Trisha Douglas (Clarion County Director of HR),
Secretary/Treasurer (2015)
Gail Kipp (Columbia County Chief Clerk) (2016)
Basil Huffman (Forest County Commissioner
(2015)
Steve Howsare (SW Regional Planning Comm.
Executive Director)(2016)
Appointed by CCAP
Arnie Wetzel (Berks County HR Director)
(2016)
Fred Cechman (C.M.S.U. MH/MR Finance
Director) (2015)
Tiffany Bloyer (Franklin County Director of
Human Resources) (2015)
Karen King (Lawrence County Director of
Personnel) (2016)
Tim Boyde (Centre County Administrator (2015)
Matt McConnell (Mercer County Commissioner)
One vacancy
COMCARE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Appointed Members
CCAP Members:
Joseph DeMott, Jr. (McKean County
Commissioner) (12/31/15)
Wylie Norton (Sullivan County Commissioner)
(12/31/16)
One vacancy (12/31/16)
PACDAA Member:
Rick Kastner (Executive Director Lancaster
County Drug and Alcohol Commission)
(12/31/16), Secretary/Treasurer
PACA MH/DS Member:
Gerard Mike (MH Administrator, Beaver
County) (12/31/15)
Elected Members
County Commissioners:
Two Vacant Seats (12/31/15)
Individual with Managed Care Expertise:
Scott Suhring (CEO, Capital Area Behavioral
Health Collaborative) (12/31/15), Vice
Chairman
At Large Members:
Patricia Valentine (Executive Deputy Director
for Integrated Program Services,
Allegheny County) (12/31/15)
Jonna DiStefano (Executive Director, Delaware
County HS) (12/31/15), Chairwoman
COMCARE PRO Subscribers' Advisory Committee
Scott Suhring (CEO, Capital Area Behavioral
Health Collaborative) (2015), President
Allison Frantz, (Director, Department of Human
Services, Northampton County) (2015),
Vice President
Jonna DiStefano (Executive Director, Delaware
County Human Services) (2017)
Rick Kastner (Executive Director Lancaster
County Drug and Alcohol Commission
(2017)
Jim Gallagher, (CEO, Northeastern Behavioral
Health Care Consortium) (2016)
Dave McAdoo (Executive Director, Southwest
Behavioral Health Management, Inc.) (2017)
Derick White (SRS, Vermont Resident) (2017)
One vacancy (2015)
DEFERRED COMPENSATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Paul Corbin (Jefferson County Commissioner),
Chairman
Dennis Stuckey (Lancaster County Commissioner)
Mark Scott (Berks County Commissioner)
Daryl Miller (Bradford County Commissioner)
Mark Lessig (Crawford County Administrator)
Dominick Carnicella (Fayette County HR Director)
Charles Martin (Franklin County HR Associate)
Kevin Kodish (Mifflin County Commissioner)
Stephen Bridy (Northumberland County
Commissioner)
Roger Bunn (Tioga County Commissioner)
PComp BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Appointed By CCAP (All terms expire 12/31/15)
Jim Martin (Adams County Commissioner)
Doug McLinko (Bradford County Commissioner)
Joan McMillen (Clearfield County Commissioner)
Dan Vogler (Lawrence County Commissioner),
Chairman
Naomi English (Sullivan County Chief Clerk)
Derek Williams (Tioga County Chief Clerk)
Vicky Botjer (Wayne County Chief Clerk)
Elected By Members (All terms expire 12/31/16)
Al Ambrosini (Fayette County Commissioner)
2, 2A, 3rd & 4th Classes)
Patricia Evanko (Indiana County
Commissioner) (6th Class), Vice Chairman
Kirt Morris (Bedford County Commissioner)
6th Class)
Dee Robinson (Union County Chief Clerk) (7th
and 8th Class), Secretary/Treasurer
Jean Zore (Elk County Chief Clerk) (At Large)
Otis Riden (Mifflin County Commissioner)
(At Large)
Appointed by the PComp Board
Pam Humbert (Bedford - Somerset MH/MR HR
Director), County - Related Entities
Representative
Rosemary Orner (SEDA-COG, Executive
Assistant, Management), County-Related
Entities Representative
PCoRP BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Appointed By CCAP (All terms expire 12/31/15)
Frank Staudenmeier (Schuylkill County
Commissioner), Chairman
Gail Kipp (Columbia County Chief Clerk), Vice
Chairwoman
Bill Gaylord (Wyoming County Chief Clerk),
Secretary/Treasurer
Paul Crooks (Bedford County Commissioner
Jamie Wolgemuth (Lebanon County Chief Clerk)
Paul L. Rudy, Jr. (Perry County Commissioner)
Erick Coolidge (Tioga County Commissioner)
Elected By Members (All terms expire 12/31/16)
Tyler Courtney (Westmoreland County
Commissioner) (2A & 3rd Class)
Krista Middleton (Centre County Risk
Management Coordinator) (4th & 5th Class)
June Sorg (Elk County Commissioner) (6th
Class)
Norm Wimer (Forest County Commissioner)
(7th & 8th Class)
Dee Robinson (Union County Chief Clerk) (At
Large)
Gary O'Korn (Huntingdon County
Commissioner) (At Large)
PELICAN Subscribers Advisory Committee
Class A Members
Kelly Andrisano (Executive Director, PACAH
(2017), President
James Aurand (Administrator, Susque-View
Home) (2016)
Dennis Biondo (Executive Director, John J. Kane
(Centers) (2015)
Terry Brennan (Administrator, Berks Heim)
(2015)
Diane Cleary (Vermont Director) (2016)
Molly Hess (Administrator, Philadelphia Nursing
Home) (2015)
Marlin Peck (Administrator, York County Home)
(2017), Vice President
Edna Youngster (Risk Management
Coordinator/Investigative Nurse,
(Gracedale Nursing Home) (2017)
Class B Members
Andrew Naugle (Administrator, Saxony Health
Center), (2016)
PUBLIC INSTITUTION MEDICAL COST CONTAINMENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS (PIMCC)
Appointed Members (term ends 12/31/16)
Dave Kovach (Columbia County Commissioner),
Chairman
Eloise Ahner (Carbon County Administrator)
Kevin Deparlos (Lycoming County Warden)
Kevin Kodish (Mifflin County Commissioner)
(Act 22 Representative), Vice Chairman
Terry Browning (Tioga County Warden)
Elected Members (term ends 12/31/15)
Michelle Shedden (Bradford County Chief
Clerk), Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Hornberger (Clarion County Warden)
Andrea McCue (Lancaster County Chief Clerk)
(Act 22 Representative)
Bruce Herdman (Philadelphia Prison System
Chief of Medical Operations) (Act 22
Representative)
Dominick DeRose (Dauphin County Warden)
(Act 22 Representative)
CCAP UC TRUSTEES
Appointed By CCAP
Derek Williams (Tioga County Chief Clerk)
(12/31/16), Chairman
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County Commissioner)
(12/31/15)
Mark Agutter (Bradford County HR director)
(12/31/16)
Travis Monroe (Bucks County Interim Human
Resources Director) (12/31/15)
Robb Green (York County Controller)
(12/31/16)
Elected By Members
Ed Dimattio (Erie County Council Member), 2A
and 3rd Classes Representative (12/31/15)
Chuck Witmer (Centre County Controller) 4th
and 5th Classes Representative (12/31/15)
Butch Campbell (Clarion County
Commissioner), 6th Class Representative,
12/31/16), Vice Chairman
Ron Williams (Wyoming County Commissioner),
7th and 8th Class Representative (12/31/15),
Secretary
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County
Commissioner), At Large Representative
(12/31/16)